PRIVACY POLICY

 

 

In compliance with Chapter II of Law 34/2002, LSSICE, we inform you that this website is owned by GARCIA MARIN SYSTEM, SL, from now on also the Provider, domiciled at C / PUIGBARRAL 34 08227 TERRASSA (BARCELONA), with CIF: B61791158, Telephone: 937854245 and email info@magipneumatic.com.

GARCIA MARIN SYSTEM, SL., As responsible for this Website and in accordance with the provisions of current regulations on the protection of personal data, Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of April 27, 2016 (GDPR) regarding the protection of natural persons regarding the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data, Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD) and by Law 34/2002 , of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE), has implemented all security measures, technical and organizational, established in Royal Decree 1720/2007 of December 21, ( developed by the LOPD) to guarantee and protect the confidentiality, integrity and availability of the data entered.

For the purposes of the provisions of the LOPD, GARCIA MARIN SYSTEM, SL informs you that the data that you are voluntarily providing us will be incorporated into our information systems in order to carry out the necessary commercial and administrative procedures with the users of the website; The operations planned to carry out the treatments are the following: respond to inquiries and / or provide information required by the User; perform the services and / or products contracted or subscribed by the User; carry out all those activities of GARCIA MARIN SYSTEM, SL by this legal notice outlined and send the newsletter of the website.

The signer guarantees the veracity of the information provided and undertakes to communicate any changes that occur in them.

The Provider, by asterisk (*) in the corresponding boxes of the contact form, informs the User of this obligation, indicating what data is necessary. By indicating and entering the data, the User grants unequivocal consent to GARCIA MARIN SYSTEM, SL to proceed with the processing of the data provided for the purposes mentioned.

Failure to provide the requested personal data or not accepting this data protection policy means that it is impossible to subscribe, register or receive information about the Provider’s products and services.

In accordance with the provisions of current regulations on protection of personal data, the Provider is complying with all the provisions of the GDPR and LOPD regulations for the processing of personal data of its responsibility, and manifestly with the principles described in art. 5 of the GDPR and art. 4 of the LOPD, for which they are treated in a lawful, loyal and transparent manner in relation to the interested party and appropriate, relevant and limited to what is necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are treated.

The RESPONSIBLE guarantees that he has implemented appropriate technical and organizational policies to apply the security measures established by the GDPR and the LOPD to protect the rights and freedoms of the Users.

In accordance with these regulations, then, we inform you that you have the right to request access, rectification, portability and deletion of your data and the limitation and opposition to your treatment by contacting C / PUIGBARRAL 34 08227 TERRASSA (BARCELONA), sending an email to info@magipneumatic.com. indicating as Subject: “LOPD, ARCO Rights”, and attaching a photocopy of your ID or any other similar means in law, as indicated by law. You have the right to withdraw the consent given at any time. Withdrawal of consent will not affect the legality of the treatment carried out before the withdrawal of consent. You also have the right to file a claim with the supervisory authority if you believe that your rights may have been violated in relation to the protection of your data (agpd.es).

CONFIDENTIALITY AND TRANSFER OF DATA TO THIRD PARTIES

The data you provide will be treated confidentially. The Provider has adopted all the technical and organizational measures and all the levels of protection necessary to guarantee the security in the processing of the data and avoid its alteration, loss, theft, treatment or unauthorized access, according to the state of the technology and nature of stored data. Likewise, it is also guaranteed that the treatment and registration in files, programs, systems or equipment, premises and centers comply with the requirements and conditions of integrity and security established in current regulations.

GARCIA MARIN SYSTEM, SL will not transfer personal data to third parties, except by legal obligation. However, in the case of being transferred to any third party, prior information would be produced requesting the express consent for such assignment. The entity responsible for the database, as well as those involved in any phase of the treatment and / or the entities to which they have been informed – in any case always with the corresponding authorization granted by the user -, are obliged to observe the professional secrecy and the adoption of the levels of protection and the necessary technical and organizational measures at your disposal to guarantee the security of personal data, avoiding, as far as possible, unauthorized access, illegal modifications, subtractions and / or the loss of data, in order to ensure the corresponding level of security of the Provider files, according to the nature and sensitivity of the data provided by the users of this Website.

ACCEPTANCE AND CONSENT

The User declares to have been informed of the conditions on protection of personal data, accepting and consenting to the automated treatment of them by GARCIA MARIN SYSTEM, SL in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this Data Protection Policy Personal.

Through this Privacy Policy we inform you that the photographs that are posted on the website are the property of GARCIA MARIN SYSTEM, SL, including those of minors, in which, in order to obtain these, prior consent has been obtained from parents, guardians or legal representatives by signing the forms made for this purpose. However, the parents, guardians or representatives of the minors, as holders of the exercise of their rights, and always upon formal written request, may indicate the refusal to use the image of the minor; In this case, the image will be displayed pixelated.

ACCURACY AND TRUTH OF DATA

The user is solely responsible for the veracity and correctness of the data that he sends to GARCIA MARIN SYSTEM, SL., Exonerating the Provider from any responsibility in this regard. Users guarantee and respond, in any case, to the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and undertake to keep them duly updated. The user agrees to provide complete and correct information on the registration or subscription form.

 

 

 

Scroll Up